Boys 4A | Girls 4A | Boys 3A | Girls 3A | Boys 2A | Girls 2A | Boys 1A | Girls 1A

Boys 4A Standings


School Record
Juneau-Douglas 7-3
Soldotna 1-1
Dimond 1-0
Chugiak 1-0
Lathrop 0-1
West Valley 0-2

Boys 4A Recent Games


Juneau-Douglas
Soldotna
45
48
Juneau-Douglas
Chugiak
57
75
Juneau-Douglas
Lathrop
61
59
Juneau-Douglas
Soldotna
44
37
Juneau-Douglas
Ben Eielson
60
54
Juneau-Douglas
West Valley
77
74
Juneau-Douglas
West Valley
64
46
Juneau-Douglas
Dimond
48
61
Juneau-Douglas
Valor Christian
91
23
Juneau-Douglas
Haines
71
43

Boys 4A Upcoming Games


Thu Jan 19, 2017 @ 04:15PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Soldotna(1-1) @Palmer HIgh School
Fri Jan 20, 2017 @ 02:30PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Houston(0-0) @Palmer HIgh School
Sat Jan 21, 2017 @ 06:30PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Palmer(0-0) @Palmer High School
Fri Jan 27, 2017 @ 07:15PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Ketchikan(0-0) @Ketchikan
Sat Jan 28, 2017 @ 07:15PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Ketchikan(0-0) @Ketchikan
Fri Feb 03, 2017 @ 07:00PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Thunder Mountain(0-0) @Juneau-Douglas
Sat Feb 04, 2017 @ 07:00PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Thunder Mountain(0-0) @Juneau-Douglas
Fri Feb 10, 2017 @ 07:00PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Lathrop(0-1) @Juneau-Douglas
Sat Feb 11, 2017 @ 07:00PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Lathrop(0-1) @Juneau-Douglas
Fri Feb 17, 2017 @ 08:00PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Ketchikan(0-0) @Juneau-Douglas
Sat Feb 18, 2017 @ 08:00PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Ketchikan(0-0) @Juneau-Douglas
Fri Mar 03, 2017 @ 08:00PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Thunder Mountain(0-0) @Thunder Mountain
Sat Mar 04, 2017 @ 08:00PM Juneau-Douglas(7-3)vs.Thunder Mountain(0-0) @Thunder Mountain

Coaches Poll

Wed Jan 18, 2017 at 12:01AM

4A Boys

  • 1. East
  • 2. Dimond
  • 3. Wasilla
  • 4. Bartlett
  • 5. Juneau-Douglas

4A Girls

  • 1. Wasilla
  • 2. Dimond
  • 3. Chugiak
  • 4. East Anchorage
  • 5. Colony

3A Boys

  • 1. Monroe Catholic
  • 2. Grace Christian
  • 3. Barrow
  • 4. Bethel
  • 5. Anchorage Christian

3A Girls

  • 1. Barrow
  • 2. Sitka
  • 3. Nikiski
  • 4. Bethel
  • 5. Anchorage Christian

2A Boys

  • 1. Petersburg
  • 2. Unalakleet
  • 3. Unalaska
  • 4. Metlakatla
  • 5. Togiak

1A Boys

  • 1. Noatak
  • 2. Klawock
  • 3. Nikolaevsk
  • 4. Allakaket
  • 5. Scammon Bay

The Coaches Poll will be released every Wednesday morning at 6:00am